NOTICE OF PRIVACY

INDUSTRIAL PARK EL MARQUÉS S.A DE C.V. In accordance with the Federal Law of Protection of Personal Data in Possession of Individuals is responsible for the processing your personal data.

For PARQUE INDUSTRIAL EL MARQUÉS S.A DE C.V. it is essential to collect certain personal data for the purposes that in this privacy policy will be described.

The foregoing is done with the sole purpose that you have full control and decision on your personal data. Therefore, it is recommended to read carefully the following information:

Responsible’s Data

Company Name: PARQUE INDUSTRIAL EL MARQUÉS S.A DE C.V.

Address: CARRETERA MEXICO - QUERETARO KM. 195.5, EL COLORADO MUNICIPIO EL MARQUÉS, QUERÉTARO C.P. 46246

  • 1. Personal data:
  • a. Identification data.
  • b. Labor data.
  • c. Contact information.
  • d. Activity and turn data.
  • 2. Sensitive data:
  • a. Financial and legal information.

The personal data will be collected in the following ways:

  • 1) When you provide them directly (only in this case will sensitive data be collected).
  • 2) When information is obtained through other sources allowed by law.
  • We compromise to treat this information under security, responsibility and ethics measures, always guaranteeing their confidentiality.

Purpose of the processing of personal and sensitive data

  • The Personal and Sensitive Data provided may be used for the following:
  • a. Design and create the best proposal for rent or sale to the client.
  • b. Calculate the rental price of an industrial building.
  • c. Maintain a customer data base of the INDUSTRIAL PARK EL MARQUÉS S.A DE C.V.
  • d. Assign electricity, water and electricity services.
  • e. Purchase contracts - sale or lease.
  • In case you object to the processing of your data in relation to the above points, you may exercise your right of opposition in the terms described below.

Data transfer

INDUSTRIAL PARK EL MARQUÉS S.A DE C.V. will transfer your Personal Data to government entities (previous request) and to statistical entities.

Means to Exercise ARCO Rights

In compliance with articles 16 and 22 of the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Individuals, the owner himself or through a duly accredited legal representative may exercise their rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition directly to the person in charge of the Protection of Personal Data. For purposes of this privacy notice shall be understood as:

  • a) Access.- Access your personal data that we have.
  • b) Rectification.- In case of being inaccurate or incomplete.
  • c) Cancellation.- When it considers that they are not required for any of the purposes indicated in this privacy notice, they are being used for non-consensual purposes or the contractual or service relationship has ended.
  • d) Opposition.- Oppose the treatment of the same for specific purposes.

Rights that in the future will be identified by their abbreviations ARCO

In order to guarantee the exercise of its ARCO rights, the following mechanism has been implemented:

  • 1. Presentation of the respective application with the person in charge of the Protection of Personal Data.
  • 2. Your request must contain the following information:
  • a) Name of the owner and address or other means to communicate the response to your request;
  • b) The documents that prove the identity or, where appropriate, the legal representation of the owner;
  • c) The clear and precise description of the personal data with the right to which one seeks to exercise any of the aforementioned rights;
  • d) Any other element or document that facilitates the location of personal data.

3. The deadlines to meet your request are the following:

The person in charge of the Protection of Personal Data will inform you within twenty working days from the presentation of the request the origin of your request. If appropriate, this will be effective within a period not exceeding fifteen working days following the first response. Both terms may be extended for a single occasion if required and after notification.

The procedure for the revocation of consent must be initiated before the person in charge of the Protection of Personal Data, and the provisions of points 1 to 3 will be followed; INDUSTRIAL PARK EL MARQUÉS S.A DE C.V. determine whether the revocation of consent is appropriate or not and notify the holder of the determination within the period established in said point 3.

For more information, please contact the person in charge of the Protection of Personal Data at the email address mvo@parqueindustrialelmarques.com.

Changes to the Privacy Policy

We reserve the right to make modifications or updates to this privacy notice at any time, as well as to address legislative or jurisprudential changes, internal policies, new requirements for the provision or offering of our services or products and market practices. These modifications will be available to the public in an indistinct manner through the following means:

  • A. Visible ads in our offices.
  • B. Through message to the last email that you have provided.

Person in charge of the Protection of Personal Data Name:
Nombre: Lic. Mariana Vera Ortiz
Domicilio: Carretera México - Querétaro KM. 195.5, El Colorado, El Marqués, Querétaro.
Correo electrónico: mvo@parqueindustrialelmarques.com
Teléfono: 52 ( 442 ) 221 60 72